We are working hard chipping the birds! By now, the participant list is updated!

After Avian Flu in South Africa (150 Pigeons) and USA/Canada shipment stopped (250 Pigeons) we have around 400 pigeons less than total 3000 spected.
Even this missed pigeons, we hope a final figure of an impressive amount of around 2600 Pigeons for the 2018 Derby ARONA race!

Considering number of pigeons lower than expected, we maintain in a unique commintment with our participants the 120.000 Euro First Prize!!!!

gold-edition-big-1

Derby ARONA 2018 updated Participant List:

(NOTE: If you cannot find yourself in this list please contact us urgently sending entry form and payment informations to gladys@todopalomas.com)

ALICANTE Team Pets at Home SL CLUB Alicante
ASTURIAS José Manuel García Darriba CLUB R.C. Oviedo
ASTURIAS Team Dionisio & Pandiella CLUB R.C. Oviedo
AUSTRIA Erwin Brandner CLUB VRV – Oberoesterreich
AUSTRIA Team Garcia & Nagelhofer CLUB VRV – Oberoesterreich
AUSTRIA Alois Wiefler CLUB Club Austria
AUSTRIA Benjamin Neag CLUB Club Austria
AUSTRIA Team Fuchs CLUB VRV – Oberoesterreich
AUSTRIA Michael Rudorfer CLUB Club Austria
AUSTRIA Ferenc Butyka CLUB VRV – Oberoesterreich
AUSTRIA Team Bliege & Benjamin CLUB Club Austria
AUSTRIA Heinz Kainersdorfer CLUB Pigeon Club Austria South
BAHRAIN Husain Ali Ahmed Al Kooheji CLUB Bahrain Pigeon Union
BAHRAIN A. Hameed Khadim CLUB Bahrain Pigeon Union
BALEARES Team Ciutadellencs CLUB C.C.Ciutadella
BARCELONA Antonio Pinilla Moreno CLUB Vilanova
BELARUS Team Dobrovolskiy Leonid CLUB Belarus Club
BELGIUM Vincent Neirynck CLUB Fond Wallonie
BELGIUM Team Red Devils Racing CLUB Club Olijftak Maaseik
BELGIUM Team Kempische duif Bree CLUB Belgium Club
BELGIUM Team Bruninse Roger & Co CLUB Belgium Club
BELGIUM Jose Hoes CLUB Fondclub Loft 24
BELGIUM Team Breese Pigeons Friends CLUB Club Olijftak Maaseik
BELGIUM Team Podiumpigeons CLUB Land van Aalst
BELGIUM Team Thone, Vierendeels & Thione CLUB Fondclub Eeklo – Ramillies
BELGIUM Filip de Smedt CLUB De Snelvliegers Zandbergen Club
BELGIUM Erik Masset CLUB Belgium Club
BELGIUM Team Hok Severs CLUB Belgium Club
BELGIUM Team Segers & Coppens CLUB Denderbond Ninove
BELGIUM David Jacobs CLUB Fond Wallonie
BELGIUM Team Petra & Freddy CLUB Denderbond Ninove
BELGIUM Team Loft Marina CLUB Belgium Club
BELGIUM Team Devos E. CLUB Belgium Club
BELGIUM Team Moors en Dochters CLUB Fondclub Lanaken
BELGIUM Team Geusens CLUB Belgium Club
BELGIUM Team Dream India Viki CLUB Belgium Club
BELGIUM Team Camps & Geraerts Erwin CLUB Belgium Club
BELGIUM Team Monick Nys & Kris Govers CLUB Belgium Club
BELGIUM Team Diamond Ladies CLUB Club Olijftak Maaseik
BELGIUM Team Fam-Steyvers CLUB Belgium Club
BELGIUM Team de Wilde & van Driessche CLUB Belgium Club
BELGIUM Team Batenburg- v.d. Merwe / PEC CLUB Fondclub Herent
BELGIUM Team Leyen-Paloma-Segers Racing CLUB Club Olijftak Maaseik
BELGIUM Team Creemers & Zoon CLUB Club Olijftak Maaseik
BELGIUM Team G.V.J. Belgium CLUB Belgium Club
BELGIUM Team Penne-Pudic CLUB Denderbond Ninove
BELGIUM Team Coloured Pigeons CLUB Fond Wallonie
BELGIUM Roger Mertens CLUB Fond Wallonie
BELGIUM A. Roels CLUB Belgium Club
BELGIUM Dirk Verstichelen CLUB Eerlijk duurt Langst Moerbeke-Geraardsbe
BELGIUM Team Belgium’s Finest CLUB Lembeek Club – Belgium
BELGIUM Team Schaekers Brouns CLUB Fondclub Loft 24
BELGIUM Team Buyl & Horvells CLUB Denderbond Ninove
BOSNIA HERZEGOVINA Team Ivankovic & Jovovic CLUB Bosnia & Herzegovina Club
BULGARIA Team Vicont & Vicontesa CLUB Bulgaria Club
BULGARIA Team Ziavet & Ramadan CLUB Bulgaria Club
BULGARIA Team Valya & Rosen Dobrevi CLUB Bulgaria Club
COLOMBIA Team Hnos. Arredondo & Herrera CLUB Colombia Club
CONTROLING Checking Checking CLUB Checking
CORDOBA Dámaso Melero CLUB Malagüeño
CROATIA Team Pudic Family CLUB Croatia Pigeon Club
CROATIA Miljenko Blazevic CLUB Croatia Pigeon Club
CROATIA Team Blazevic CLUB Croatia Pigeon Club
CROATIA Denis Culic CLUB Croatia Pigeon Club
CROATIA Team Mate & Luka Culic CLUB Croatia Pigeon Club
CROATIA Zeljko Fajdetic CLUB Croatia Pigeon Club
CROATIA Team Topic CLUB Croatia Pigeon Club
CZECH REPUBLIC Team Rottovi Wendy & Frantisek CLUB Czech Republic Club
CZECH REPUBLIC Team Konopik & Motre CLUB Czech Republic Club
CZECH REPUBLIC Team Bohdana CLUB Czech Republic Club
CZECH REPUBLIC Team Svoboda & Lekes CLUB Czech Republic Club
CZECH REPUBLIC Roman Zlicar CLUB Czech Republic Club
CZECH REPUBLIC Antonin Havlik CLUB Czech Republic Club
CZECH REPUBLIC Team Familie Karas Antonin CLUB Czech Republic Club
CZECH REPUBLIC Team Marecek CLUB Czech Republic Club
CZECH REPUBLIC Team Bouchal CLUB Czech Republic Club
DENMARK Team Brdr. Broebech CLUB Denmark Club
DENMARK Team Henriksen CLUB Denmark Club
DENMARK Team Jutland CLUB Denmark Club
DENMARK Team Soren og Tage CLUB Denmark Club
DENMARK Henrik Meldgaard CLUB Denmark Club
DENMARK Team M & C Hansen CLUB Denmark Club
DENMARK Team Ulrik & Claus CLUB Denmark Club
DENMARK Team Helle & Jens Pedersen CLUB Denmark Club
DENMARK Team Anita & Tage Gravesen CLUB Denmark Club
ENGLAND Andrei Antoce CLUB RPRA (Pigeon Association)
ENGLAND Team T. Marian & L. Mosquera CLUB RPRA (Pigeon Association)
ENGLAND Team Mambo Boys CLUB RPRA (Pigeon Association)
ENGLAND Abrahams Selwyn CLUB RPRA (Pigeon Association)
ENGLAND Team Nenlorrie CLUB RPRA (Pigeon Association)
ENGLAND Team Tumley Lofts Stud CLUB RPRA (Pigeon Association)
ENGLAND Team Cool Carrot CLUB RPRA (Pigeon Association)
ENGLAND Team Guys Lofts Elite CLUB RPRA (Pigeon Association)
ENGLAND Team Goldsmith Lofts CLUB RPRA (Pigeon Association)
ENGLAND Team Downclose Lofts CLUB RPRA (Pigeon Association)
ENGLAND Team W and S Sweet CLUB RPRA (Pigeon Association)
ENGLAND Team Trainspotters CLUB RPRA (Pigeon Association)
ENGLAND Team Foster & Rump CLUB RPRA (Pigeon Association)
ENGLAND Danut Lucescu CLUB RPRA (Pigeon Association)
ENGLAND Team I dont know CLUB RPRA (Pigeon Association)
ENGLAND Keith Warnes CLUB RPRA (Pigeon Association)
ENGLAND Team Wilton & Son CLUB RPRA (Pigeon Association)
ENGLAND Team Lanoak Lofts CLUB RPRA (Pigeon Association)
ENGLAND Team Casey & Rainbow CLUB RPRA (Pigeon Association)
ENGLAND Team Paul Smith Syndicate CLUB RPRA (Pigeon Association)
ENGLAND S. Marsh CLUB RPRA (Pigeon Association)
ENGLAND Team Turtoi & Vasile CLUB RPRA (Pigeon Association)
ENGLAND Team Fev Flyers CLUB RPRA (Pigeon Association)
ENGLAND A. Harker CLUB RPRA (Pigeon Association)
ENGLAND Team Murray & Mills CLUB RPRA (Pigeon Association)
ENGLAND Team Deneside Lofts CLUB RPRA (Pigeon Association)
ENGLAND Nick Bradford CLUB RPRA (Pigeon Association)
ENGLAND Team Simion Ardelean CLUB RPRA (Pigeon Association)
FUERTEVENTURA Eduardo Cristo Santiesteban Luna CLUB Gran Tarajal
FUERTEVENTURA Francisco Díaz CLUB Gran Tarajal
GALICIA Víctor Manuel Gómez Rodriguez CLUB MARIÑAS ALTAS
GERMANY Team Schnellin CLUB Sachsen Club
GERMANY Team Bergmannsgluck CLUB Germany Club
GERMANY Manfred Heidler CLUB Germany Club
GERMANY Mavis Bulent CLUB Germany Club
GERMANY Michael Zeug CLUB Germany Club
GERMANY Team Dersch & Gnittka & Linne CLUB Wetter
GERMANY Team Jörg Unglaube CLUB Germany Club
GERMANY Walter Agler CLUB Oberbayern Club
GERMANY Team Fam. Flonta CLUB Germany Club
GERMANY Rainer Höhn CLUB Germany Club
GERMANY Team Leifkes & Jkig CLUB Germany Club
GERMANY Team Preuben Derby CLUB Germany Club
GERMANY Bernhard Bulten CLUB Germany Club
GERMANY Gabriel Valo CLUB Germany Club
GERMANY Team Wantia & Hollekamp CLUB Germany Club
GERMANY Team Schupp CLUB Schwaben-Allgäu Club
GERMANY Team SG Röhlig & Bukowski CLUB Vogtland Club
GERMANY Team B & G Racing CLUB Germany Club
GERMANY Team SG Gebr. Reinhard CLUB Lahntal Club
GERMANY Team Klaas & Sohn CLUB Rietberg Club
GERMANY Team SG Kronert Jung CLUB Germany Club
GERMANY Team Aa. Perle CLUB Germany Club
GERMANY Team Volmer & Wilpers CLUB Münsterland
GERMANY Team Koblenz CLUB Koblenz Club
GERMANY Team Niekrawietz, Robert & Bernhard CLUB Kaltenengers Club
GERMANY Matthias Sprang CLUB Weitstrecken Myhl-Wegberg
GERMANY Fedoseev Vitalij CLUB Harsewinkel Club
GERMANY Paul-Heinz Wesjohann CLUB Oberfranken Club
GERMANY Team Volmer & Levers CLUB Münsterland
GERMANY Team Zumdiek CLUB Germany Club
GERMANY Dieter & Frank Hundstein CLUB Berliner Club
GRAN CANARIA Team A.Y.M.D.S. CLUB Club Los Socios
GRAN CANARIA Team Daniel & Papi CLUB Club Los Socios
GRAN CANARIA Team Maspalomas CLUB C.C. ANSITE
GRAN CANARIA Francisco Montes Santos CLUB Ciudad Alta
GRAN CANARIA Team Carlos y Germán CLUB C.C. ANSITE
GRAN CANARIA Team Control 2 CLUB —————–
GRAN CANARIA Team Yahvé, Oliver & Fredy CLUB Club Los Socios
GRAN CANARIA Team Farallon CLUB C.C. Iniciativa Isleña
HUELVA Sergio Gómez Rodríguez CLUB Huelva
HUNGARY Horvath Szabolcs CLUB Hungary Pigeons Club
HUNGARY Team Pinter Pigeon CLUB Hungary Pigeons Club
HUNGARY Mihaly Barsony CLUB Hungary Pigeons Club
HUNGARY Team Bacskai Sandor &Kellner Andrea CLUB Hungary Pigeons Club
HUNGARY Team Fenyvesi Balazs & Norbert CLUB Hungary Pigeons Club
HUNGARY Jozsef Kovacs CLUB Hungary Pigeons Club
HUNGARY Team IFJ Ferge Miklos Jr. CLUB Hungary Pigeons Club
IRELAND Team Yellowbelly CLUB Irish Homing Union
IRELAND Team H & A Kallmeyer CLUB Irish Homing Union
IRELAND Team Highway Lofts CLUB Irish Homing Union
ITALIA Team Ghiacci & Celli CLUB Italia
ITALIA Team TNST CLUB Italia
ITALIA Giuseppe Patti CLUB Italia
ITALIA Danci Dumitru CLUB Italia
ITALIA Team Danci Dumitru & Loredana CLUB Italia
ITALIA Grec Mihai Belei CLUB Italia
ITALIA Timis Dorin CLUB Italia
ITALIA Team Mogadta Ionel & Adrian CLUB Italia
ITALIA Team Gutas, Velocci & Albusoiu CLUB Italia
ITALIA Ervin Prifti CLUB Italia
ITALIA Ioan Bulgagiu CLUB Italia
ITALIA Renato Cantu CLUB Italia
ITALIA Ibrahimi Stilian CLUB Italia
ITALIA Team Craciun Fanel CLUB Italia
KUWAIT Nawaf Aldahoum CLUB Kuwait Club
KUWAIT Thamer Rashed CLUB Kuwait Club
KUWAIT Team Aldahoum Loft CLUB Kuwait Club
KUWAIT Bader Aldahoum CLUB Kuwait Club
KUWAIT Youser H. Aldahoum CLUB Kuwait Club
KUWAIT Naje Ead CLUB Kuwait Club
KUWAIT Ibrahim Al-Qajtani CLUB Kuwait Club
NETHERLANDS Team Gebr. Vieberink CLUB Holland Pigeons Club
NETHERLANDS Team Twin Brothers Gelderland CLUB Holland Pigeons Club
NETHERLANDS Johan van Boxmeer CLUB Holland Pigeons Club
NETHERLANDS Team Comb. van den Berg CLUB Holland Pigeons Club
NETHERLANDS E. van Aalten CLUB Holland Pigeons Club
NETHERLANDS Team Boekelo CLUB Holland Pigeons Club
NETHERLANDS Team Santing pigeons Borger CLUB Holland Pigeons Club
NETHERLANDS Team Van der Heide – Napoleon CLUB Holland Pigeons Club
NETHERLANDS Team di Roberto CLUB Holland Pigeons Club
NETHERLANDS Team Wegrestaurant Napoleon CLUB PDV Mariapolder
NETHERLANDS Team Pigeons 4 racing CLUB Holland Pigeons Club
NETHERLANDS Team Andringa CLUB Holland Pigeons Club
NETHERLANDS Tom Van der Kamp CLUB Holland Pigeons Club
NETHERLANDS Team Seelen & Ellenbroek CLUB Holland Pigeons Club
NETHERLANDS B. Goedee CLUB Holland Pigeons Club
NETHERLANDS Gerrit Knol CLUB Holland Pigeons Club
NETHERLANDS Marcel Visser CLUB Holland Pigeons Club
NETHERLANDS Team Seelen, Ellenbroek & Morsink CLUB Holland Pigeons Club
NETHERLANDS J.T.E. Morsink CLUB Holland Pigeons Club
NETHERLANDS Team John Rimmelzwaan CLUB Holland Pigeons Club
NETHERLANDS Team One Loft CLUB Holland Pigeons Club
NETHERLANDS Team Hageman & Liplijn CLUB Holland Pigeons Club
NETHERLANDS Johan & Jelte Jan Hopman CLUB Holland Pigeons Club
NETHERLANDS Sjaak Buwalda CLUB Holland Pigeons Club
NETHERLANDS Team Soepboer CLUB Holland Pigeons Club
NETHERLANDS Team Hennie & Arie Voskuil CLUB Holland Pigeons Club
NETHERLANDS Team Mantel CLUB Holland Pigeons Club
NETHERLANDS Team H. V. Venrooij CLUB Holland Pigeons Club
NETHERLANDS Team Poelman – Kap CLUB Holland Pigeons Club
NETHERLANDS Team Hooymans CLUB Holland Pigeons Club
NETHERLANDS Team Klein Falckenborg CLUB Holland Pigeons Club
NETHERLANDS Team Dutch Quarantine & Vet Seru CLUB Holland Pigeons Club
NETHERLANDS Caspar Lurvink CLUB Holland Pigeons Club
NORWAY Team Helgesen Racing CLUB Norge Racing Pigeon Club
NORWAY Rolf Helge Aspen CLUB Norge Racing Pigeon Club
NORWAY Iuliu Balint CLUB Norge Racing Pigeon Club
POLSKA Piotr Pepel CLUB Polonia
POLSKA Ludwik Stepniewski CLUB Polonia
POLSKA Jozef Borowiecki CLUB Polonia
POLSKA Bogdan Mlynarczyk CLUB Polonia
POLSKA Michal Klassa CLUB Polonia
POLSKA Team Morel CLUB Polonia
POLSKA Sylwester Ostapiuk CLUB Polonia
POLSKA Krzysztof Lepuch CLUB Polonia
POLSKA Ryszard Sas CLUB Polonia
POLSKA Team Ganski & Lewandowski CLUB Polonia
POLSKA Team Osko & Chwarzynski CLUB Polonia
POLSKA Dariusz Skawinski CLUB Polonia
POLSKA Team Lorek & Losinski CLUB Polonia
POLSKA Arkadiusz Buttner CLUB Polonia
POLSKA Krzysztof Szkolny CLUB Polonia
POLSKA Lukasz Sprycha CLUB Polonia
POLSKA Grzegorz Szymanski CLUB Polonia
POLSKA Andrzej Jankowski CLUB Polonia
POLSKA Team Swiecicki & Zajac CLUB Polonia
POLSKA Tomasz Wiczling CLUB Polonia
POLSKA Team Smge Rumik Krzysztof CLUB Polonia
POLSKA Aleksander Golofit CLUB Polonia
POLSKA Team Polish Pride CLUB Polonia
PORTUGAL Hugo Teixeira CLUB Loulé – Portugal
PORTUGAL Manuel Antonio Guerreiro CLUB Loulé – Portugal
PORTUGAL Luis Miguel CLUB Aveiro-Portugal
PORTUGAL Team Amorim – Amorim CLUB Aveiro-Portugal
RUMANIA Team Bogdan & Tudor CLUB Romania
RUMANIA Class 888 CLUB Romania
RUMANIA Emil Buta CLUB Romania
RUMANIA Constantin Banu CLUB Romania
RUMANIA Florentin Chirita CLUB Romania
RUMANIA Team Nini & Pitea CLUB Romania
RUMANIA Team Honest OLR & Petrita CLUB Romania
RUMANIA Team Tanase & Paul CLUB Romania
RUMANIA Pacleanu Sorin CLUB Romania
RUMANIA Dobre Razvan CLUB Romania
RUMANIA Nelu Burca CLUB Romania
RUMANIA Alexa Iacob CLUB Romania
RUMANIA Team Duica CLUB Romania
RUMANIA Team Familia Bacalu CLUB Romania
RUMANIA Team Zepciuc, Ozarchevici & Covasa CLUB Romania
RUMANIA Marius Iulian Sepciuc CLUB Romania
RUMANIA Viorel Gah CLUB Romania
RUMANIA Florin Scutaru CLUB Romania
RUMANIA Team Pigeons360.com CLUB Romania
RUSIA Team Shatalov & Shebanin CLUB Rusia Club
SCOTLAND William Donachie CLUB Scottish Homing Union
SEVILLA Francisco Gutiérrez CLUB ITALICENSE
SEVILLA Team Fratti-Strunga-Cosmin & George CLUB ITALICENSE
SLOVAKIA Team Greg CLUB Slovakia Club
SLOVAKIA Team BRZY CLUB Slovakia Club
SLOVAKIA Team Viglas JJM CLUB Slovakia Club
SLOVAKIA Team Hrnciar Peter & Miro CLUB Slovakia Club
SLOVAKIA Team Kujanik CLUB Slovakia Club
SLOVAKIA Team Van Helsing & Tomaska CLUB Slovakia Club
SLOVAKIA Team Migo CLUB Slovakia Club
SLOVAKIA Team Zihlavnik CLUB Slovakia Club
SLOVAKIA Team Marton J + I CLUB Slovakia Club
SLOVAKIA Team Silny J & L CLUB Slovakia Club
SLOVAKIA Team Saradin CLUB Slovakia Club
SLOVAKIA Ivan Blasko CLUB Slovakia Club
SLOVAKIA Miroslav Blasko CLUB Slovakia Club
SLOVAKIA Team Benak CLUB Slovakia Club
SLOVAKIA Team Svoren Juraj & Lucia CLUB Slovakia Club
SLOVAKIA Milan Valachovic CLUB Slovakia Club
SLOVAKIA Chalupa Pavol CLUB Slovakia Club
SLOVAKIA Team Krajcik Daniel & Andrea CLUB Slovakia Club
SLOVAKIA Team Evin Peter & Noemi CLUB Slovakia Club
SLOVENIA Team Vugi CLUB Slovenia Club
SLOVENIA Team Sovic Barbara & Miha CLUB Slovenia Club
SOUTH AFRICA Team Petrus van Eeden CLUB South Africa Club
SOUTH AFRICA Team Samuels Loft CLUB South Africa Club
SWEDEN Team Preben & Bo CLUB Sweden Club
SWEDEN Team A & T Swe CLUB Sweden Club
SWITZERLAND Izet Licina CLUB Suiza
SWITZERLAND Martin Ruedi CLUB Suiza
SWITZERLAND Team Schnee White Lofts CLUB Suiza
SWITZERLAND Alexandre Peixoto CLUB Suiza
SWITZERLAND Simon Wolf CLUB Suiza
TENERIFE Team Columbacanaria CLUB Adexe
TENERIFE Team Montiel & Sicilia & Vahillo CLUB GRAN FONDO
TENERIFE José Martín González CLUB Abona Sur
TENERIFE Antonio Mesa Díaz CLUB C.C.Portuense
TENERIFE Team Achaman el Pincho CLUB Adexe
TENERIFE Team Herrera y Jaime CLUB Adexe
TENERIFE Team Hermanos Remón CLUB CANARAGÜI
TURKEY Team Yavuz-Cihan CLUB Turkey Flying Club
TURKEY Team Tayyar & Barkin Basaram CLUB Turkey Flying Club
TURKEY Ahmet Cavdar CLUB Turkey Flying Club
TURKEY Team Emrullah Oraloglu CLUB Turkey Flying Club
TURKEY Team Mehmet-Fatih Donder CLUB Turkey Flying Club
TURKEY Team Baris-Yakup-Ramo CLUB Turkey Flying Club
TURKEY Karakurt Koroglu CLUB Turkey Flying Club
TURKEY Ihsan Sariyer CLUB Turkey Flying Club
TURKEY Metin Mehmet CLUB Turkey Flying Club
TURKEY Mahmut Tas CLUB Turkey Flying Club
TURKEY Team Emin-Recep Bayramoglu CLUB Turkey Flying Club
TURKEY Halil Seyhan CLUB Turkey Flying Club
WALES Team Big Dreamers CLUB Wales Club
WALES Team Welsh Supreme Lofts CLUB Wales Club
WALES Team Tom & Gaynor CLUB Wales Club
WALES Team Rasbull-Lofts.co.uk CLUB Wales Club
WALES Team Rhondda Rockets CLUB Wales Club
WALES Steve Evans CLUB Wales Club
WALES Team WNFC Winners 2017 CLUB Wales Club
WALES Michael Cook CLUB Wales Club
WALES Team P. K. Lofts CLUB Wales Club
WALES Paul Bamford CLUB Wales Club
WALES Team Men of Gwent CLUB Wales Club
WALES Team Welsh Hopefuls CLUB Wales Club
ZARAGOZA Jaime Ameller Pons CLUB Mensajeras BILBILIS

(NOTE: If you cannot find yourself in this list please contact us urgently sending entry form and payment informations to gladys@todopalomas.com)

NO COMMENTS