Derby Internacional Arona Tenerife de Colombofilia
Semifinal Fuerteventura Car Race

 142
Birds arrived (Palomas comprobadas)

 

BANDERA The First Today:

Polska
Team Marek & Marcin Rzepka

 

 

 

 

  Race information: (Datos de la carrera)  
  Date (Fecha) domingo, 10 de marzo de 2013 Distance (Distancia) 230  
  Liberation time(Hora) 09:00:00 Weather (Tiempo)  
  Tipo RACE Temp(Temperatura) 21 º C  
  Status (estatus) NO-Oficial Wind (Viento) N - 19 Km/h  
  Pigeons sent(Enviados) 263 % Arrivals (Entradas) 53,99 %  
   

Click in pigeon line in order to see each pigeon performance. (Para ver la foto en grande de cada pichón y la estadística de vuelos, deberá pulsar en la línea del pichón. Su explorador deberá permitir ver contenido bloqueado y permitir ventanas emergentes y recuerde que pulsando la tecla que dice "F5" puede actualizar el listado cuando lo desee.)

The most unique service in the world!
Proving your pigeons are in our loft!

All individual pigeon photos now online!
(Click in each pigeon line in order to see each pigeon photo & performance)

IN THE
Hard EXTREME

ONE-LOFT-RACE
"LIKE NO OTHER"
[220,000.00 EURO*]
(*Pricemoney subject to 2000 Active Pigeons)
Because in Tenerife-South only THE BEST return over the sea!


Do you want to received a SMS of your first arrivals?

CONTACT US NOW WITH YOUR MOBILE PHONE NUMBER!

IT IS FREE

CLICK HERE!

 



 

Help for use Filters and sorting options: FILTER HELP / Ayuda para usar los filtros: AYUDA DE FILTROS

|

= K.O. Round Survivor / Superó la Ronda del Premio K.O.
Clas OriginPigeonRingSyndicateNpTimeDayTempoClub
1polska Foto  
Alsu (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC0038
Est 
Team Marek & Marcin Rzepka
1 12:04:41,00 1 03:04:41 Polonia
2england Foto  
Venca (H)
Eye-Foto  
MC0850
Est 
Team Downclose Lofts
1 12:04:55,65 1 03:04:56 RPRA (Pigeon Association)
3england Foto  
OBI - BL 66 (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC1442
Est 
Pieter Oberholster
1 12:05:20,45 1 03:05:20 RPRA (Pigeon Association)
4england Foto  
OBI - CLEMENT 7 (H)
Eye-Foto  
MC1436
Est 
Pieter Oberholster
2 12:05:21,20 1 03:05:21 RPRA (Pigeon Association)
5portugal Foto  
Lanie (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC0292
Est 
Jorge Almeida Santos
1 12:05:23,20 1 03:05:23 Aveiro-Portugal
6belgium Foto  
Britt (H)
Eye-Foto  
MC1318
Est 
Team Creemers & Zoon
1 12:05:34,25 1 03:05:34 Fond Wallonie
7galicia Foto  
Witto 5 (H)
Eye-Foto  
MC1719
Est 
Victor Manuel Gómez Rodriguez
1 12:05:38,30 1 03:05:38 MARIÑAS ALTAS
8portugal Foto  
Lexy (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC0308
Est 
Jorge Almeida Santos
2 12:09:48,85 1 03:09:49 Aveiro-Portugal
9england Foto  
Stinne (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC1729
Est 
Kevin Brown
1 12:09:49,50 1 03:09:50 RPRA (Pigeon Association)
10netherlands Foto  
Rider 30 (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC3051
Est 
Team Sky Riders
1 12:09:49,90 1 03:09:50 Holland Pigeons Club
11germany Foto  
Snowman 3 (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC0051
Est 
Günter Schneemann
1 12:09:51,00 1 03:09:51 Club Kassel
12england Foto  
OBI - 991 (H)
Eye-Foto  
MC1444
Est 
Pieter Oberholster
3 12:09:52,35 1 03:09:52 RPRA (Pigeon Association)
13england Foto  
OBI - CLEMENT 2 (H)
Eye-Foto  
MC1437
Est 
Pieter Oberholster
4 12:09:54,60 1 03:09:55 RPRA (Pigeon Association)
14wales Foto  
OLD PEG (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC0863
Est 
Team Men of Gwent Syndicate
1 12:09:56,60 1 03:09:57 País de Gales
15malta Foto  
Tonio Ganga (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC1269
Est 
Team Tonio Lofts Malta
1 12:09:56,70 1 03:09:57 Malta Racing Pigeon Club
16england Foto  
Sympatico (H)
Eye-Foto  
MC1731
Est 
Kevin Brown
2 12:09:57,25 1 03:09:57 RPRA (Pigeon Association)
17portugal Foto  
Indigo (H)
Eye-Foto  
MC0293
Est 
Jorge Almeida Santos
3 12:09:58,00 1 03:09:58 Aveiro-Portugal
18england Foto  
Dark Moondancer (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC1728
Est 
Brian Hodgson
1 12:09:58,50 1 03:09:58 RPRA (Pigeon Association)
19almeria Foto  
Superboy (H)
Eye-Foto  
MC1473
Est 
Team L. Martínez & Enrique Pérez V.
1 12:09:59,15 1 03:09:59 Espejo del Mar
20polska Foto  
Zoe (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC0043
Est 
Team Marek & Marcin Rzepka
2 12:09:59,25 1 03:09:59 Polonia
21gran canaria Foto  
Roque Nublo (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC3020
Est 
Jaime Jiménez Martín
1 12:09:59,65 1 03:10:00 CLUB2
22portugal Foto  
Tobias (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC0296
Est 
Jorge Almeida Santos
4 12:10:00,75 1 03:10:01 Aveiro-Portugal
23germany Foto  
she will do it (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC1180
Est 
Team Hubert + Milan Pfoh
1 12:10:01,60 1 03:10:02 Weitstrecken Myhl-Wegberg
24germany Foto  
Amba (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC1526
Est 
Willi Ferchen
1 12:10:01,61 1 03:10:02 Insel Sylt
25portugal Foto  
Paca (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC0307
Est 
Jorge Almeida Santos
5 12:10:02,15 1 03:10:02 Aveiro-Portugal
26germany Foto  
Astrid (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC0046
Est 
Günter Schneemann
2 12:10:02,30 1 03:10:02 Club Kassel
27fuerteventura Foto  
El Koopman Jr (H)
Eye-Foto  
MC1282
Est 
Ubay Armas de León
1 12:10:03,80 1 03:10:04 C.C.Puerto del Rosario
28germany Foto  
Gallopin Garbage (H)
Eye-Foto  
MC1541
Est 
Team Klaas & Sohn
1 12:10:05,95 1 03:10:06 Club Rietberg
29england Foto  
Done Deal (H)
Eye-Foto  
MC1160
Est 
Team H. Jackson & Son
1 12:10:11,05 1 03:10:11 Up North Combine
30germany Foto  
Atlantic Rubinio (H)
Eye-Foto  
MC0947
Est 
Alexander Gebel
1 12:10:16,10 1 03:10:16 Club Saalfeld
31belgium Foto  
messi (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC0213
Est 
Roger Mertens
1 12:10:44,25 1 03:10:44 Fond Wallonie
32england Foto  
OBI - SELTION (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC1446
Est 
Pieter Oberholster
5 12:19:43,85 1 03:19:44 RPRA (Pigeon Association)
33germany Foto  
HEINZ (H)
Eye-Foto  
MC1184
Est 
Team Heinz - Josef Erkes
1 12:19:45,75 1 03:19:46 Club Glehn
34netherlands Foto  
Barnabas (H)
Eye-Foto  
MC1335
Est 
Sergio Ferreira
1 12:19:47,95 1 03:19:48 Holland Pigeons Club
35germany Foto  
Haslams Hope (H)
Eye-Foto  
MC1501
Est 
Team Sieg
1 12:19:51,50 1 03:19:52 Myh-Wegberg
36belgium Foto  
guadalupe (H)
Eye-Foto  
MC0210
Est 
Roger Mertens
2 12:20:11,00 1 03:20:11 Fond Wallonie
37lithuania Foto  
Maviss Marvel (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC1109
Est 
Team Renatas Üsas
1 12:21:12,90 1 03:21:13 Lithuania Club
38germany Foto  
Biscuit (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC1088
Est 
Team Karl-Heinz & Ralph Schleifer
1 12:24:12,30 1 03:24:12 Langgöns Club
39portugal Foto  
Skate (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC0271
Est 
Team Luis Marques
1 12:26:52,35 1 03:26:52 Aveiro-Portugal
40gran canaria Foto  
Invincible (H)
Eye-Foto  
MC0826
Est 
Jaime Llorca Iglesias
1 12:27:25,40 1 03:27:25 La Paloma Mensajera
41england Foto  
OBI - BL 662 (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC1684
Est 
Pieter Oberholster
6 12:27:48,05 1 03:27:48 RPRA (Pigeon Association)
42portugal Foto  
Zesta (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC0286
Est 
Jorge Almeida Santos
6 12:29:34,25 1 03:29:34 Aveiro-Portugal
43england Foto  
Red Rump (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC1701
Est 
Team Foster & Rump
1 12:53:44,45 1 03:53:44 RPRA (Pigeon Association)
44netherlands Foto  
OREGON (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC0926
Est 
Team Dickmann-Stroetges
1 12:53:47,00 1 03:53:47 Holland Pigeons Club
45england Foto  
Witto 2 (H)
Eye-Foto  
MC1720
Est 
Team Whitefield
1 12:53:51,25 1 03:53:51 RPRA (Pigeon Association)
46europe Foto  
MARK (H)
Eye-Foto  
MC1336
Est 
Team Famoes 5
1 12:53:53,00 1 03:53:53 Club E.U.
47fuerteventura Foto  
Sixi (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC0072
Est 
Eduardo Cristo Santiesteban Luna
1 12:53:55,15 1 03:53:55 Gran Tarajal
48eeuu Foto  
Hamlet (H)
Eye-Foto  
MC1681
Est 
Marian Taloi
1 12:53:55,75 1 03:53:56 Portland - Oregon
49rumania Foto  
Zola (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC0363
Est 
Team Tuce Florinel + Ovidiu
1 12:53:56,35 1 03:53:56 Romanía
50gran canaria Foto  
Red (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC1581
Est 
Team Anibal & Pedro
1 12:53:56,75 1 03:53:57 C.C. Iniciativa Isleña
51netherlands Foto  
Omar (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC1637
Est 
Team E. & J. van der Weijden
1 12:53:58,65 1 03:53:59 Holland Pigeons Club
52germany Foto  
Atlantic Heros (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC0968
Est 
Alexander Gebel
2 12:54:00,35 1 03:54:00 Club Saalfeld
53lithuania Foto  
Coffee (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC1114
Est 
Team Renatas Üsas
2 12:54:00,70 1 03:54:01 Lithuania Club
54portugal Foto  
Tibet (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC0289
Est 
Jorge Almeida Santos
7 12:54:03,40 1 03:54:03 Aveiro-Portugal
55almeria Foto  
Keiths Choice (H)
Eye-Foto  
MC0834
Est 
Team L. Martínez & Enrique Pérez V.
2 12:54:05,50 1 03:54:06 Espejo del Mar
56england Foto  
WW Tempest (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC1035
Est 
Team Well Wag (UNC)
1 12:54:06,95 1 03:54:07 Up North Combine
57germany Foto  
Rapid Transit (H)
Eye-Foto  
MC1091
Est 
Team Thorsten & Finn Leon Daum
1 12:54:07,55 1 03:54:08 Club Rietberg
58rumania Foto  
Cuello Lango (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC0316
Est 
Team Kelemen Csaba
1 12:54:16,70 1 03:54:17 Romanía
59germany Foto  
Sidel (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC1093
Est 
Team Thorsten & Finn Leon Daum
2 12:54:22,30 1 03:54:22 Club Rietberg
60barcelona Foto  
Minnie (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC0097
Est 
Martín Matas Gascón
1 12:54:23,05 1 03:54:23 C.C.Mataró
61tenerife Foto  
Ashky (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC0133
Est 
Team Hermanos Henández Mesa
1 12:54:23,10 1 03:54:23 Mensajeras de Aguere
62fuerteventura Foto  
Amazone (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC0076
Est 
Eduardo Cristo Santiesteban Luna
2 12:54:33,65 1 03:54:34 Gran Tarajal
63england Foto  
WW RED HELGA (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC1039
Est 
Team Well Wag (UNC)
2 12:54:55,75 1 03:54:56 Up North Combine
64asturias Foto  
Mi Cabayón (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC3058
Est 
Tandem Los Carbayones
1 12:59:31,55 1 03:59:32 R.C. Oviedo
65sevilla Foto  
Heidi (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC0144
Est 
Francisco Gutierrez
1 12:59:44,45 1 03:59:44 ITALICENSE
66europe Foto  
GO FOR GOLD (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC0906
Est 
Team Golden Ladies
1 13:03:33,35 1 04:03:33 Club E.U.
67netherlands Foto  
Bychan Harley (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC1824
Est 
Jaap Koehoorn
1 13:06:37,65 1 04:06:38 Holland Pigeons Club
68belgium Foto  
Maria Dolloris 4 (H)
Eye-Foto  
MC1329
Est 
Jose Hoes
1 13:06:42,65 1 04:06:43 Fondclub Loft 24
69england Foto  
OBI - BLUE 66 TERMINA (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC1689
Est 
Pieter Oberholster
7 13:06:47,05 1 04:06:47 RPRA (Pigeon Association)
70malta Foto  
Gladiator (H)
Eye-Foto  
MC1251
Est 
Team Mallia Lofts Malta
1 13:11:28,40 1 04:11:28 Malta Racing Pigeon Club
71soria Foto  
Mijail (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC0775
Est 
Team Arribas & De Pablo
1 13:15:00,25 1 04:15:00 Mensajeras Pico Frentes
72tenerife Foto  
Quely (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC1343
Est 
Team Montiel & Sicilia & Vahillo
1 13:15:32,60 1 04:15:33 GRAN FONDO
73castellon Foto  
Secretariat (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC0766
Est 
Juán Barraganes Ortells
1 13:26:19,15 1 04:26:19 La PLANA
74germany Foto  
Chequer Lass (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC1186
Est 
Werner Wahl
1 13:30:29,95 1 04:30:30 Club Schwaben-Allgäu
75fuerteventura Foto  
Sofia (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC0373
Est 
Felix Camacho Hernández
1 13:36:40,05 1 04:36:40 C.C.Puerto del Rosario
76malta Foto  
Victory Angie (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC1235
Est 
Team (SB) Loft Malta
1 13:36:43,45 1 04:36:43 Malta Racing Pigeon Club
77fuerteventura Foto  
PINARENO (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC0366
Est 
José A. Vazquez Rivero
1 13:36:45,85 1 04:36:46 Gran Tarajal
78gran canaria Foto  
la Insaciable 2 (H)
Eye-Foto  
MC1347
Est 
José A. García Molina
1 13:38:37,30 1 04:38:37 Noroeste
79netherlands Foto  
Geerlanida (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC1624
Est 
Team Groentboer van Ommen
1 13:38:45,65 1 04:38:46 Holland Pigeons Club
80polska Foto  
African Star (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC0006
Est 
Team Urszula I Krzystof Mazepa
1 13:41:48,45 1 04:41:48 Polonia
81germany Foto  
SOFIA (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC1183
Est 
Team Heinz - Josef Erkes
2 13:43:43,00 1 04:43:43 Club Glehn
82germany Foto  
Belonso (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC1873
Est 
Team Brenner-Renner-Lofts
1 14:21:33,10 1 05:21:33 Club Peine von 1924
83netherlands Foto  
Rider 28 (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC3066
Est 
Team Sky Riders
2 14:21:36,80 1 05:21:37 Holland Pigeons Club
84malta Foto  
Joseph (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC1256
Est 
Team Mallia Lofts Malta
2 14:24:16,65 1 05:24:17 Malta Racing Pigeon Club
85barcelona Foto  
Yelly (H)
Eye-Foto  
MC1383
Est 
David Serrano Acuña
1 14:30:36,30 1 05:30:36 Bétula Missatgera
86barcelona Foto  
Miles Mirical Dancer (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC1380
Est 
David Serrano Acuña
2 14:31:56,20 1 05:31:56 Bétula Missatgera
87germany Foto  
Ghost (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC1090
Est 
Team Thorsten & Finn Leon Daum
3 14:33:45,70 1 05:33:46 Club Rietberg
88europe Foto  
WING (H)
Eye-Foto  
MC1815
Est 
Team Famoes 5
2 14:35:11,75 1 05:35:12 Club E.U.
89belgium Foto  
BamBam (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC1385
Est 
Team Tillmanns & Panis
1 14:35:31,40 1 05:35:31 Fondclub Loft 24
90germany Foto  
Brigitte 2 (H)
Eye-Foto  
MC1515
Est 
Team Ruhr & Thielen
1 14:36:58,70 1 05:36:59 Gelsenkirchen 1894
91germany Foto  
Clarice (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC1192
Est 
Rolf Schlömer
1 15:27:40,95 1 06:27:41 Weitstrecken Myhl-Wegberg
92barcelona Foto  
Cognac (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC0101
Est 
Martín Matas Gascón
2 15:33:12,80 1 06:33:13 C.C.Mataró
93netherlands Foto  
Arie (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC1622
Est 
Team Groentboer van Ommen
2 15:34:48,75 1 06:34:49 Holland Pigeons Club
94belgium Foto  
abroyo (H)
Eye-Foto  
MC3042
Est 
Roger Mertens
3 15:41:08,60 1 06:41:09 Fond Wallonie
95portugal Foto  
In The Click (H)
Eye-Foto  
MC1400
Est 
Team Armando & Bruno Alho
1 15:50:05,95 1 06:50:06 Aveiro-Portugal
96germany Foto  
FLORI (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC1197
Est 
Hans Brühl
1 16:13:42,00 1 07:13:42 Club Colonia
97fuerteventura Foto  
Idrissou (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC0081
Est 
Eduardo Cristo Santiesteban Luna
3 16:29:14,35 1 07:29:14 Gran Tarajal
98tenerife Foto  
Cheese (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC1300
Est 
Urbano Sosa Hernández
1 16:32:58,60 1 07:32:59 GRAN FONDO
99rumania Foto  
First Lady (H)
Eye-Foto  
MC0320
Est 
Team Bacalu Danut & Serafim
1 16:52:43,85 1 07:52:44 Romanía
100alicante Foto  
Doña Rosalía (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC1887
Est 
Juan López
1 17:15:57,05 1 08:15:57 Alicante
101fuerteventura Foto  
Don Fumero (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC3069
Est 
Luis Fumero Arucas
1 17:27:17,85 1 08:27:18 Gran Tarajal
102portugal Foto  
Crookshanks (H)
Eye-Foto  
MC0254
Est 
Team Luis Marques
2 17:37:48,30 1 08:37:48 Aveiro-Portugal
103netherlands Foto  
Home Town (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC1649
Est 
Team E. & J. van der Weijden
2 17:55:27,80 1 08:55:28 Holland Pigeons Club
104england Foto  
OBI - OLD UNBREAKABLE (H)
Eye-Foto  
MC1449
Est 
Pieter Oberholster
8 17:59:37,75 1 08:59:38 RPRA (Pigeon Association)
105fuerteventura Foto  
Crystal Bluto (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC0082
Est 
Eduardo Cristo Santiesteban Luna
4 17:59:42,85 1 08:59:43 Gran Tarajal
106england Foto  
OBI - BLUE 66 DAMBUST (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC1691
Est 
Pieter Oberholster
9 18:09:51,65 1 09:09:52 RPRA (Pigeon Association)
107tenerife Foto  
Corrie (H)
Eye-Foto  
MC0154
Est 
Antonio Mesa Díaz
1 18:10:21,15 1 09:10:21 C.C.Portuense
108tenerife Foto  
Flash (H)
Eye-Foto  
MC1620
Est 
Antonio Mesa Díaz
2 18:19:07,20 1 09:19:07 C.C.Portuense
109germany Foto  
Harry (H)
Eye-Foto  
MC1805
Est 
Team Gudz - Schilling
1 18:34:42,70 1 09:34:43 Lautertal
110england Foto  
Blues Mitsy (H)
Eye-Foto  
MC0181
Est 
Team Blues Brothers (UNC)
1 18:54:28,60 1 09:54:29 Up North Combine
111gran canaria Foto  
Charlien (H)
Eye-Foto  
MC0824
Est 
Jaime Llorca Iglesias
2 19:34:45,85 1 10:34:46 La Paloma Mensajera
112scotland Foto  
Big Bro (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC1714
Est 
William Donachie
1 07:34:48,86 2 - Scottish Homing Union
113malta Foto  
Disma V (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC1261
Est 
Team Disma Lofts Malta
1 08:06:46,05 2 - Malta Racing Pigeon Club
114belgium Foto  
FROOME (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC1018
Est 
Team Creemers & Zoon
2 08:30:31,45 2 - Fond Wallonie
115germany Foto  
Snowman 1 (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC0049
Est 
Günter Schneemann
3 08:36:24,15 2 - Club Kassel
116germany Foto  
Kirchardter (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC1850
Est 
Team Hubert + Milan Pfoh
2 08:53:11,35 2 - Weitstrecken Myhl-Wegberg
117germany Foto  
BIENE (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC1196
Est 
Hans Brühl
2 08:55:22,30 2 - Club Colonia
118polska Foto  
308 (H)
Eye-Foto  
MC0034
Est 
Team Smge Jerzy Tarasiuk
1 08:56:04,70 2 - Polonia
119cuba Foto  
El tiro (H)
Eye-Foto  
MC1482
Est 
Team Diablos de Cuba & Antonio Mesa
1 09:04:20,25 2 - Matanzas-CUBA
120soria Foto  
West (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC0776
Est 
Team Arribas & De Pablo
2 09:11:43,50 2 - Mensajeras Pico Frentes
121england Foto  
Dinamita (H)
Eye-Foto  
MC1727
Est 
Brian Hodgson
2 09:13:24,55 2 - RPRA (Pigeon Association)
122slovakia Foto  
PUTTMAN (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC1204
Est 
Team Las Vladimir + Juraj
1 09:30:32,85 2 - Slovakia Club
123slovakia Foto  
DREPA (H)
Eye-Foto  
MC1202
Est 
Team Las Vladimir + Juraj
2 09:40:33,20 2 - Slovakia Club
124fuerteventura Foto  
Tarajalejo (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC3064
Est 
Luis Fumero Arucas
2 10:13:15,40 2 - Gran Tarajal
125mexico Foto  
Cidra (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC1784
Est 
Team Alfonso Polanco & D. de Cuba
1 10:18:18,65 2 - Club Guadalajara
126netherlands Foto  
Rider 98 (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC3067
Est 
Team Sky Riders
3 10:33:09,15 2 - Holland Pigeons Club
127gran canaria Foto  
Victory Martin (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC1219
Est 
Jaime Jiménez Martín
2 10:47:07,30 2 - CLUB2
128tenerife Foto  
Cardomin (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC1584
Est 
Fco. Enrique Martín Acevedo
1 10:47:11,75 2 - Isla Baja
129alicante Foto  
Don Jesús (H)
Eye-Foto  
MC1904
Est 
Juan López
2 11:11:17,30 2 - Alicante
130madrid Foto  
Clark (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC1408
Est 
Julián Dinu Marius
1 11:44:04,80 2 - Corredor de Henares
131belgium Foto  
Bekaert (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC0229
Est 
Team Vos-Mertens
1 12:03:59,00 2 - Fond Wallonie
132mexico Foto  
La bolo (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC1785
Est 
Team Alfonso Polanco & D. de Cuba
2 12:25:53,60 2 - Club Guadalajara
133rumania Foto  
GOGONEA 77 (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC0310
Est 
Team Gogonea Ion & Bogdan Alin
1 13:08:52,65 2 - Romanía
134germany Foto  
Little_runaway (H)
Eye-Foto  
MC1906
Est 
Team Hubert + Milan Pfoh
3 13:52:22,90 2 - Weitstrecken Myhl-Wegberg
135netherlands Foto  
Toni (H)
Eye-Foto  
MC1647
Est 
Team E. & J. van der Weijden
3 14:34:32,25 2 - Holland Pigeons Club
136rumania Foto  
Nikolle (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC0354
Est 
Team Cristuinea Florin Adrian
1 14:48:05,35 2 - Romanía
137belgium Foto  
Softimat (H)
Eye-Foto  
MC0233
Est 
Team Vos-Mertens
2 15:34:49,80 2 - Fond Wallonie
138belgium Foto  
Bourgueil (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC0986
Est 
Gerd Schotsmans
1 15:34:52,70 2 - Fondclub Loft 24
139polska Foto  
Vena (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC0042
Est 
Team Marek & Marcin Rzepka
3 16:57:44,00 2 - Polonia
140belgium Foto  
BOYD (H)
Eye-Foto  
MC1032
Est 
Team J. Schaekers - V. Hendrikx
1 17:57:32,10 2 - Fondclub Loft 24
141tenerife Foto  
Joe (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC1365
Est 
Edward Frost
1 10:15:20,70 3 - C.C.Portuense
142wales Foto  
Whizz (M)
Eye-Foto  
MC3050
Est 
Team Dyserth Lofts UK
1 13:17:25,65 3 - dyserthloftsuk.com

 


(NOTE: in order to watch this movie without stops, click PLAY then click PAUSE and wait for download, then click PLAY and enjoy it)

 

Fancier's Enjoyment RETURNS

THE UNIQUE REALITY SHOW IN RACING PIGEON SPORT

(The Big race Starts)

 

 


Click here for:

2011 - Complete Race Results

Click Here ENTRY FORM: ENTRY FORM


ALL Movies: HERE


ATTENTION PLEASE:

To Send your Fancier/Team Photograph and/or UPDATE Your Contact Information: Fill this form!

"Click here to send you Photo/Contact info "

Urgent, fill this form in order to assign a name for each of you pigeons!

"Click here to go and fill the form to name pigeons"

It is obligatory to name your pigeons

ATENCIÓN:

RELLENE ESTE FORMULARIO PARA ASIGNAR UN NOMBRE PROPIO A CADA UNO DE SUS PICHONES
"Click aquí para ir al Formulario y poner nombre a mis pichones"


2014 RACE:

The Rolls Royce of one loft races in which every competitor has an absolutely equal opportunity for success!

Click for: Entry Form (PDF)

 

2014 RACE

220,000.00 Euros*

(Two hundred and twenty Thousand Euro*)

(*2000 Active Pigeons)

THE HIGHEST PRIZE MONEY IN EUROPE

THE HARDEST RACE IN THE WORLD

 

¡Select your path to win!

 

50,000 EURO FIRST PRIZE*

One entered pigeon may be sent with every four reserve pigeon.

1 activate + 4 reserve

A team consists of five pigeons: one entered and four reserve pigeons.

220 euro entry fee

 

BEFORE THE ACTIVATION PERIOD!

Then we will make a individual photo ...

And you can pay then!

¡UNIQUE IN THE WORLD!

  

The race style...
That you are looking for!


Main Race Prizes*

All Prizes are subject to the Terms And Conditions of Entry

Main Race:

1st Pigeon - Trophy, Diploma/Certificate + 50,000 EURO€
2nd Pigeon - Trophy, Diploma/Certificate +
25,000 EURO€
3rd Pigeon - Trophy, Diploma/Certificate +
20,000 EURO€
4th Pigeon - Trophy, Diploma/Certificate +    15,000 EURO€
5th Pigeon - Trophy, Diploma/Certificate +   
10,000 EURO€

6th Pigeon - Medal + Diploma/Certificate +    5,000 EURO€
7th Pigeon - Medal + Diploma/Certificate +    4,000 EURO€
8th Pigeon - Medal + Diploma/Certificate +    3,000 EURO€
9th Pigeon - Medal + Diploma/Certificate +    2,000 EURO€
10th Pigeon - Medal + Diploma/Certificate +    1,000 EURO€
11th to 15th Pigeon - Diploma/Certificate +    900 EURO€
16th to 20th Pigeon - Diploma/Certificate +    800 EURO€
21st to 30th Pigeon - Diploma/Certificate +    500 EURO€
31st to 50th Pigeon - Diploma/Certificate +    240 EURO€
51st to 75th Pigeon - Diploma/Certificate +    100 EURO€
76st to 300th Pigeon - Diploma/Certificate +    50 EURO€
 

Knock Out Winner:
5,000 EURO to the first Knock Out Pigeon


Run-up Competition Prizes

First Hot Spot Gran Canaria Island Race Prizes

1st Pigeon - Trophy, Diploma/Certificate +

A NEW CARFOR THE 1st

2nd Pigeon - Trophy, Diploma/Certificate +    2000 EURO€
3rd Pigeon - Trophy, Diploma/Certificate +    1000 EURO€
4th to 10th Pigeon - Diploma/Certificate +   
220 EURO€
11th to 20th Pigeon - Diploma/Certificate +    100 EURO€

Hot Spot Tree Pigeon Challenge

Trophy, Diploma/Certificate + 1000 EURO€

 

Second Hot Spot Gran Canaria Island Race Prizes

1st Pigeon - Trophy, Diploma/Certificate +

A NEW CARFOR THE 1st

2nd Pigeon - Trophy, Diploma/Certificate +    2000 EURO€
3rd Pigeon - Trophy, Diploma/Certificate +    1000 EURO€
4th to 10th Pigeon - Diploma/Certificate +    220 EURO€
11th to 20th Pigeon - Diploma/Certificate +    100 EURO€

Hot Spot Tree Pigeon Challenge

Trophy, Diploma/Certificate + 1000 EURO€

 

 

Third Hot Spot / Semifinal Race Prizes

1st Pigeon - Trophy, Diploma/Certificate +

A NEW CARFOR THE 1st

2nd Pigeon - Trophy, Diploma/Certificate +    2500 EURO€
3rd Pigeon - Trophy, Diploma/Certificate +    2000 EURO€
4th to 10th Pigeon - Diploma/Certificate +    220 EURO€
11th to 20th Pigeon - Diploma/Certificate +    100 EURO€

Hot Spot Tree Pigeon Challenge

Trophy, Diploma/Certificate + 1000 EURO€


 

Hot Spot Ace Pigeon

Trophy, Diploma/Certificate + 1000 EURO€

 

International Challenge Race

In the Semifinal race, the first entered pigeon from any of the competing countries with more than three individual entrants wins 220 EURO each.
 


Arona-TENERIFE Grand Average Ace Pigeon

1st Pigeon - Trophy, Diploma/Certificate + 5,000 EURO€
2nd Pigeon - Trophy, Diploma/Certificate +   3,000 EURO€
3rd Pigeon - Trophy, Diploma/Certificate +    1,000 EURO€

(*2000 Active Pigeons)

When a sport stops teaching its heritage, it loses its identity.

 


2013

 

2011 International Arona-TENERIFE Transparency Pigeon Race

 


GOLD RING:

Gold RINGS for 10 first pigeons arrived from Main Race

(The price money are subject to minimum 2000 activate pigeons)

Click here and MAKE YOU RESERVATION TODAY!
(Send pigeons from 1 May to 30 September)

(*min 2000 activated pigeons)


No puede permitirse el perderse...
El Mayor SHOW COLOMBÓFILO ONLINE de la Historia!

Pulse para hacer su reserva cuanto antes!
(Envío de pichones desde el 1 de Mayo al 30 Septiembre)

¡La Carrera de los 220.000 EUROS!

220.000 Euros*
(DOSCIENTOS VEINTE MIL EUROS)

En PREMIOS!

+301 Premios a repartir

¡Elige tu forma de GANAR!

301 métodos para TRIUNFAR!

(*min 2000 pichones activados)
 

El estilo de carrera...
Que buscabas!

Pulse aqui para hacer su reserva cuanto antes!
(Envío de pichones desde el 1 de Mayo al 30 Septiembre-2010)


 

 


Contact Information - JOSE LEDESMA BATISTA

 
 
Spain International
Tel 607 922 922 +34 607 922 922
Fax 922 169 058 +34 922 169 058
email: info@derbyarona.com

Administrative Office
C.San SIlvestre,15 - Llanos de Guaza - Arona - Tenerife - Canary Islands - Spain

 
 
 
 
Our International Agent / Co-ordinators

Sweden Denmark, Norway: M&C Hansen - Contact: Martin Hansen Phone: +45 21246886
Email: mc@hansen023.dk
 

Belgium: Josef Stroetges - Email: Andrea-Dickmann@t-online.de Tel: +49(0)2163 5714549

Belgium: Creemers & Zoon - Email: creemers@skynet.be Tel: +32 475639828 - Diestersteenweg 403 - 3680 - Maaseik

Holland: Josef Stroetges - Email: Andrea-Dickmann@t-online.de Tel: +49(0)2163 5714549

Holland/North: Sergio Ferreira - Email: sergioferreira@ziggo.nl Tel: +31 611566853 REGENTENSTRAAT 18 - 1741 ER SCHAGEN - NOORD HOLLAND

ROMANIA: Cristuinea Florin - Olt - Corabia - Strada Florea Geara, Nr.25
Telefon +40761.585.055 - e-mail: florad_rux@yahoo.com

POLAND: Urszula and Krzysztof Mazepa - ul. Złota Góra 17 37-550 Radymno - POLAND
Phone 0048 697 452 657 e-mail ulasysio@wp.pl

FINLAND:  Kamil Akbaba - TEL: + 358 40 4117221 - EMAIL: kamil.akbaba@suomi24.fi

  Bangladesh & India: Mr. Mohasin Miha - Shajalal Agro Farms, West Alayer Pur - Begumgong - Noakhali - Bangladesh - Phone: 0088-01822282335/00880-01715017433/0088-01819163578  Email: mohasin1@rocketmail.com

  Bangladesh & India: Mr. Rizon - Osprey International Section 10, Block A, Lane 6, House 7(Ground Floor) - Mirpur, Dhaka 1216 - Bangladesh - Tel:+880 2 7164463,7110867,8059404 - Fax:+880 2 9557451 - Cell:+880 1715312006 - Yahoo / Msn / Skype ID: rizonh - Email: ospintl@gmail.com

USA-Canada: Richard Cass (Las Vegas)+1 702-451-8634  racicfi@covad.net - http://www.questsyndicatelofts.com/

NEW ZEALAND: Ron McFadyen -  59 McSaveneys Road
Marshlands, Christchurch 8051 Phone:- ++6433851129 e-mail:  kerzan@xtra.co.nz

ISRAEL: David Strossmayer - PO BOX 8176-Yaffo-ISRAEL-61081 Tel:+972-3-6830994 Fax:+972-3-6834506 Mobile:+972-54-66-DAVID E-mail: stross@bezeqint.net

Germany: Josef Schloemer - Email:   Schloemer-Lofts@t-online.de Phone: (+49) 1707850306

Germany: Alexander Gebel -  email: Alexander.Gebel1@www.web.de Tel: +4915202990911

Germany: Karl Heinz Lang +49 6403 90270 +49 6403 902720

UK(North Combined):  Fred Mc. Cluskey +447774866661 fred-mccluskey@btconnect.com

Denmark: Rune Rasmussen Phone No: (+45) 20213120  - engroskorn.dk  Email:  rune405@gmail.com

Kuwait, KSA , UAE ,Qatara ,Iraq, Bahrain : Ali Al-Azemi kuwstar@hotmail.com / Salwa, Block 5 - st 102 Home 15 - Kuwait Tel: +965 7040802

Qatar: Qatar club racing pigeons: qjbc@hotmail.com

Portugal: MARTA LOURENCO - Telemóvel 916140504 - 239982675 e-mail: com.vli@net.novis.pt

Portugal: Jorge Almeida - jorge.santos1967@hotmail.com  - Telemóvel +351 919738122

Australia: Mark Johnston - Taree Invitation Lofts Phone/Fax No: (02 65536005)  Mobile (0404726888) - Email: johnston53@optusnet.com.au

Australia: Kevin & Jan Pearson Phone No: (02 42715799  Home)  (0416 156 135 Mobile) (02 95311633 Work) - Facsimile: 02 9531 1636 Email: skwphoon@bigpond.com & janpgran@bigpond.com

México: Jose Gutierrez +488-887-0541 josegutierrez68@hotmail.com

Austria: Heinz Kainersdorfe - Email:    kainersdorfer@aon.at  Phone: +436769367575

Slovakia, Slovenia: Heinz Kainersdorfe - Email:    kainersdorfer@aon.at  Phone: +436769367575

Croatia: Heinz Kainersdorfe - Email:    kainersdorfer@aon.at  Phone: +436769367575

  Croatia, Bosnia and Serbya: Filip Pudic - S.Dubravcicá, 16 - 35000 Slavonski Brod - Croatia email: mato.pudic@sb.t-com.hr Tel: +38598216665

Sweden: Gosta Johansson - Email:    gosta.duva@telia.com For Scandinavia fanciers: Dan Sten - Tel number: 0046 31445390
Malta: André Scerri -  andrescerri@euroweb.net.mt  Tel: 99498835 - 'Vetmedic Pharmacy', 119 - GZR1707 E. Bernard Street, Gzira, Malta

Bulgaria: Dimitar Todorov - BULGARIA email: d_t@abv.bg Mobile Tel: 0888 777 441 (International:00359/0/888777441)

  Russia : Anatolii Stryzheniuk Krivoy Rog - Timiryazeva strasse 1-35 Tel. 0038 0564 512361, Mobile :0038 067 7322539 email: anatolijvasilevich@rambler.ru Web-Seite : www.ukr-sportgolub.at.ua

  Ukrainie: Anatolii Stryzheniuk Krivoy Rog - Timiryazeva strasse 1-35 Tel. 0038 0564 512361, Mobile :0038 067 7322539 email: anatolijvasilevich@rambler.ru Web-Seite : www.ukr-sportgolub.at.ua

Brazil: Marcio Mattos Borges de Oliveira - Email:  mmborge@terra.com.br  Phone: +55 16 7811-3018 /  +55 16 3235-8471

 

 

 

Click to "Subscribe Mailing List"


 

¿Le gusta la música que oye en nuestra Web?

Una combinación perfecta de tradiciones populares canarias, sonidos de nuestra tierra y nuestra gente, fusionados con una música actual. 10 Temas musicales compuestos y producidos por José Ledesma Batista, que le harán revivir y soñar el pasado. Pulse en estos discos para oír algunos fragmentos y conocer mas acerca de este único, inigualable e irrepetible trabajo.

Cínco Espíritus GuanchesDe Guanches y Piedras