Derby Internacional Arona Tenerife de Colombofilia
FINAL RACE 2014 300 Km

 24
Birds arrived (Palomas comprobadas)

 

BANDERA The First Today:

Gran canaria
Team Yavhé & Oliveiro

 

 

 

 

  Race information: (Datos de la carrera)  
  Date (Fecha) miércoles, 26 de marzo de 2014 Distance (Distancia) 300  
  Liberation time(Hora) 07:45:00 Weather (Tiempo) Strong Lateral Wind  
  Tipo RACE Temp(Temperatura) 23 º C  
  Status (estatus) NO-Oficial Wind (Viento) NNE - 42 Km/h  
  Pigeons sent(Enviados) 200 % Arrivals (Entradas) 12 %  
   

Click in pigeon line in order to see each pigeon performance. (Para ver la foto en grande de cada pichón y la estadística de vuelos, deberá pulsar en la línea del pichón. Su explorador deberá permitir ver contenido bloqueado y permitir ventanas emergentes y recuerde que pulsando la tecla que dice "F5" puede actualizar el listado cuando lo desee.)

The most unique service in the world!
Proving your pigeons are in our loft!

All individual pigeon photos now online!
(Click in each pigeon line in order to see each pigeon photo & performance)

IN THE
Hard EXTREME

ONE-LOFT-RACE
"LIKE NO OTHER"
[220,000.00 EURO*]
(*Pricemoney subject to 2000 Active Pigeons)
Because in Tenerife-South only THE BEST return over the sea!


Do you want to received a SMS of your first arrivals?

CONTACT US NOW WITH YOUR MOBILE PHONE NUMBER!

IT IS FREE

CLICK HERE!

 



 

Help for use Filters and sorting options: FILTER HELP / Ayuda para usar los filtros: AYUDA DE FILTROS

|

= K.O. Round Survivor / Superó la Ronda del Premio K.O.
Clas OriginPigeonRingSyndicateNpTimeDayTempoClub
1gran canaria Foto  
555 Rom
Eye-Foto PERFORMANCE-Foto  
FCC-089247
Est 
Team Yavhé & Oliveiro
1 12:15:23,80 1 04:30:24 C.C. Iniciativa Isleña
2netherlands Foto  
Elisa
Eye-Foto PERFORMANCE-Foto  
NL-1891980
Est 
Team Gebr Vieberink
1 12:15:29,25 1 04:30:29 Holland Pigeons Club
3netherlands Foto  
De Bloedneus
Eye-Foto PERFORMANCE-Foto  
NL-1245891
Est 
Team Wegrestaurant Napoleon
1 12:21:05,60 1 04:36:06 PDV Mariapolder
4netherlands Foto  
Morlana
Eye-Foto PERFORMANCE-Foto  
NL-1319822
Est 
Hok M. Reijnen
1 12:32:15,85 1 04:47:16 PDV Alphen Vooruit
5vizcaya Foto  
Diablo 1011
Eye-Foto PERFORMANCE-Foto  
ESP-80611
Est 
Team Diablos de Cuba & Hmnos Elorza
1 12:39:05,80 1 04:54:06 C.C. Hegalari Elkartea
6rumania Foto  
Diablo 757
Eye-Foto PERFORMANCE-Foto  
ESP-80537
Est 
Team Florin & Diablos de Cuba
1 12:43:35,50 1 04:58:36 Romanía
7sweden Foto  
Marcelina
Eye-Foto PERFORMANCE-Foto  
FCC-050808
Est 
Bo Eriksson
1 12:51:02,15 1 05:06:02 Sweden Club
8germany Foto  
Maexchen
Eye-Foto PERFORMANCE-Foto  
DV-08421-1117
Est 
Werner Wahl
1 13:01:04,65 1 05:16:05 Club Schwaben-Allgäu
9netherlands Foto  
Sierra
Eye-Foto PERFORMANCE-Foto  
NL-1788596
Est 
Team Pigeons 4 racing
1 13:01:05,90 1 05:16:06 Holland Pigeons Club
10netherlands Foto  
Caressa
Eye-Foto PERFORMANCE-Foto  
NL-1319817
Est 
Hok M. Reijnen
2 13:01:05,95 1 05:16:06 PDV Alphen Vooruit
11alicante Foto  
Wafaa
Eye-Foto PERFORMANCE-Foto  
ESP-171369
Est 
Juan López
1 13:01:24,45 1 05:16:24 Alicante
12fuerteventura Foto  
Fox
Eye-Foto PERFORMANCE-Foto  
ESP-94876
Est 
Eduardo Cristo Santiesteban Luna
1 13:44:50,15 1 05:59:50 Gran Tarajal
13fuerteventura Foto  
esmeralda
Eye-Foto PERFORMANCE-Foto  
FCC-097533
Est 
Pedro Luis Roger Carmona
1 14:31:56,50 1 06:46:56 Gran Tarajal
14polska Foto  
Darko
Eye-Foto PERFORMANCE-Foto  
PL-316-4347
Est 
Team Rzepka Marek & Marcin
1 14:43:14,25 1 06:58:14 Polonia
15germany Foto  
Ozean Star
Eye-Foto PERFORMANCE-Foto  
DV-08421-1079
Est 
Rolf Schlömer
1 14:49:58,05 1 07:04:58 Weitstrecken Myhl-Wegberg
16netherlands Foto  
Sofia
Eye-Foto PERFORMANCE-Foto  
NL-1184885
Est 
Team Schoordijk-Schults
1 14:50:04,00 1 07:05:04 Holland Pigeons Club
17belgium Foto  
Big Chance Jr
Eye-Foto PERFORMANCE-Foto  
BELG-9066875
Est 
Vincent Neyrinck
1 15:00:49,85 1 07:15:50 Fond Wallonie
18netherlands Foto  
CURKUMA
Eye-Foto PERFORMANCE-Foto  
NL-1444680
Est 
Team Dickmann-Stroetges
1 08:11:49,86 2 - Holland Pigeons Club
19germany Foto  
Rolf
Eye-Foto PERFORMANCE-Foto  
DV-01280-185
Est 
Günter Schneemann
1 12:13:31,70 2 - Club Kassel
20tenerife Foto  
Gypsyfilea
Eye-Foto PERFORMANCE-Foto  
ESP-93229
Est 
Team COLUMBACANARIA
1 15:36:59,15 2 - Adexe
21cordoba Foto  
Tell Me A Fable
Eye-Foto PERFORMANCE-Foto  
ESP-195138
Est 
Dámaso Melero
1 16:04:03,05 2 - Malagüeño
22netherlands Foto  
Isaac
Eye-Foto PERFORMANCE-Foto  
NL-1580390
Est 
Jaap Koehoorn
1 07:10:13,66 3 - Holland Pigeons Club
23germany Foto  
Dracula
Eye-Foto PERFORMANCE-Foto  
RO-0174745
Est 
Team Ladys Germany
1 10:33:35,65 3 - Club Saalfeld
24germany Foto  
Alaska
Eye-Foto PERFORMANCE-Foto  
DV-05222-4044
Est 
Matthias Sprang
1 11:50:14,30 3 - Weitstrecken Myhl-Wegberg

 


(NOTE: in order to watch this movie without stops, click PLAY then click PAUSE and wait for download, then click PLAY and enjoy it)

 

Fancier's Enjoyment RETURNS

THE UNIQUE REALITY SHOW IN RACING PIGEON SPORT

(The Big race Starts)

 

 



ALL Movies: HERE


2014 RACE:

The Rolls Royce of one loft races in which every competitor has an absolutely equal opportunity for success!

Click for: Entry Form (PDF)

 

2014 RACE

220,000.00 Euros*

(Two hundred and twenty Thousand Euro*)

(*2000 Active Pigeons)

THE HIGHEST PRIZE MONEY IN EUROPE

THE HARDEST RACE IN THE WORLD

 

¡Select your path to win!

 

50,000 EURO FIRST PRIZE*

One entered pigeon may be sent with every four reserve pigeon.

1 activate + 4 reserve

A team consists of five pigeons: one entered and four reserve pigeons.

220 euro entry fee

 

BEFORE THE ACTIVATION PERIOD!

Then we will make a individual photo ...

And you can pay then!

¡UNIQUE IN THE WORLD!

  

The race style...
That you are looking for!


Main Race Prizes*

All Prizes are subject to the Terms And Conditions of Entry

Main Race:

1st Pigeon - Trophy, Diploma/Certificate + 50,000 EURO€
2nd Pigeon - Trophy, Diploma/Certificate +
25,000 EURO€
3rd Pigeon - Trophy, Diploma/Certificate +
20,000 EURO€
4th Pigeon - Trophy, Diploma/Certificate +    15,000 EURO€
5th Pigeon - Trophy, Diploma/Certificate +   
10,000 EURO€

6th Pigeon - Medal + Diploma/Certificate +    5,000 EURO€
7th Pigeon - Medal + Diploma/Certificate +    4,000 EURO€
8th Pigeon - Medal + Diploma/Certificate +    3,000 EURO€
9th Pigeon - Medal + Diploma/Certificate +    2,000 EURO€
10th Pigeon - Medal + Diploma/Certificate +    1,000 EURO€
11th to 15th Pigeon - Diploma/Certificate +    900 EURO€
16th to 20th Pigeon - Diploma/Certificate +    800 EURO€
21st to 30th Pigeon - Diploma/Certificate +    500 EURO€
31st to 50th Pigeon - Diploma/Certificate +    240 EURO€
51st to 75th Pigeon - Diploma/Certificate +    100 EURO€
76st to 300th Pigeon - Diploma/Certificate +    50 EURO€
 

Knock Out Winner:
5,000 EURO to the first Knock Out Pigeon


Run-up Competition Prizes

First Hot Spot Gran Canaria Island Race Prizes

1st Pigeon - Trophy, Diploma/Certificate +

A NEW CARFOR THE 1st

2nd Pigeon - Trophy, Diploma/Certificate +    2000 EURO€
3rd Pigeon - Trophy, Diploma/Certificate +    1000 EURO€
4th to 10th Pigeon - Diploma/Certificate +   
220 EURO€
11th to 20th Pigeon - Diploma/Certificate +    100 EURO€

Hot Spot Tree Pigeon Challenge

Trophy, Diploma/Certificate + 1000 EURO€

 

Second Hot Spot Gran Canaria Island Race Prizes

1st Pigeon - Trophy, Diploma/Certificate +

A NEW CARFOR THE 1st

2nd Pigeon - Trophy, Diploma/Certificate +    2000 EURO€
3rd Pigeon - Trophy, Diploma/Certificate +    1000 EURO€
4th to 10th Pigeon - Diploma/Certificate +    220 EURO€
11th to 20th Pigeon - Diploma/Certificate +    100 EURO€

Hot Spot Tree Pigeon Challenge

Trophy, Diploma/Certificate + 1000 EURO€

 

 

Third Hot Spot / Semifinal Race Prizes

1st Pigeon - Trophy, Diploma/Certificate +

A NEW CARFOR THE 1st

2nd Pigeon - Trophy, Diploma/Certificate +    2500 EURO€
3rd Pigeon - Trophy, Diploma/Certificate +    2000 EURO€
4th to 10th Pigeon - Diploma/Certificate +    220 EURO€
11th to 20th Pigeon - Diploma/Certificate +    100 EURO€

Hot Spot Tree Pigeon Challenge

Trophy, Diploma/Certificate + 1000 EURO€


 

Hot Spot Ace Pigeon

Trophy, Diploma/Certificate + 1000 EURO€

 

International Challenge Race

In the Semifinal race, the first entered pigeon from any of the competing countries with more than three individual entrants wins 220 EURO each.
 


Arona-TENERIFE Grand Average Ace Pigeon

1st Pigeon - Trophy, Diploma/Certificate + 5,000 EURO€
2nd Pigeon - Trophy, Diploma/Certificate +   3,000 EURO€
3rd Pigeon - Trophy, Diploma/Certificate +    1,000 EURO€

(*2000 Active Pigeons)

When a sport stops teaching its heritage, it loses its identity.

 


2013

 

2011 International Arona-TENERIFE Transparency Pigeon Race

 


GOLD RING:

Gold RINGS for 10 first pigeons arrived from Main Race

(The price money are subject to minimum 2000 activate pigeons)

Click here and MAKE YOU RESERVATION TODAY!
(Send pigeons from 1 May to 30 September)

(*min 2000 activated pigeons)


No puede permitirse el perderse...
El Mayor SHOW COLOMBÓFILO ONLINE de la Historia!

Pulse para hacer su reserva cuanto antes!
(Envío de pichones desde el 1 de Mayo al 30 Septiembre)

¡La Carrera de los 220.000 EUROS!

220.000 Euros*
(DOSCIENTOS VEINTE MIL EUROS)

En PREMIOS!

+301 Premios a repartir

¡Elige tu forma de GANAR!

301 métodos para TRIUNFAR!

(*min 2000 pichones activados)
 

El estilo de carrera...
Que buscabas!

Pulse aqui para hacer su reserva cuanto antes!
(Envío de pichones desde el 1 de Mayo al 30 Septiembre-2010)


 

 


Contact Information - JOSE LEDESMA BATISTA

 
 
Spain International
Tel 607 922 922 +34 607 922 922
Fax 922 169 058 +34 922 169 058
email: info@derbyarona.com

Administrative Office
C.San SIlvestre,15 - Llanos de Guaza - Arona - Tenerife - Canary Islands - Spain

 
 
 
 
Our International Agent / Co-ordinators

Belgium: Josef Stroetges - Email: Andrea-Dickmann@t-online.de Tel: +49(0)2163 5714549

Belgium: Creemers & Zoon - Email: creemers@skynet.be Tel: +32 475639828 - Diestersteenweg 403 - 3680 - Maaseik

Holland/Germany: Josef Stroetges - Email: Andrea-Dickmann@t-online.de Tel: +49(0)2163 5714549

Holland: Sjaak Buwalda - Email: Buwaldaj@hotmail.com Tel: +31 6 27106716 - Wytlansdykje 11, 8566 JG Nijemirdum - Nethelands

France: Didier Hoflack - Email: didier_coulon@hotmail.fr  Tel:or Tel: 06 43 17 03 68

Italy: Lorenzo Ghiacci - Telefon  +39.329.532.79.10 - e-mail:  ice.ghiacci@libero.it - l.ghiacci@emiconac.it
 

Australia: John Koster - 36 Dalton Street, Towradgi NSW 2518 Australia "Blue Lofts Australia" johnkoster1@bigpond.com - Tel +61 2428 53536

Romania & Moldova: Cristuinea Florin - Olt - Corabia - Strada Florea Geara, Nr.25
Telefon +40761.585.055 - e-mail:
columbodromulcorabia@yahoo.com

Bulgaria/Serbia: Georgi Vidrov - Tel +359878699857 - email: georgi_vidrov@abv.bg

Bulgaria: Cristuinea Florin - Telefon +40761.585.055 - e-mail: columbodromulcorabia@yahoo.com

UK(North Combined):  Fred Mc. Cluskey +447774866661 fred-mccluskey@btconnect.com

Scotland - Welsh- Ireland- England:  Mark Williams - Dyserthloftsuk@btinternet.con 0044 (0)7825302007 - 0044 (0) 1745294545

Lithuania - Estonia - Letonia: Renatas Usas - Tel: +37068742111 renatasusas@gmail.com

Turkey: Ismet Altintas - Terazidere mah. Cumhuriyet cad. no.9 , bayrampasa - Istambul ,
Tel: 0532 407 33 06 / 0554 536 25 26 - Email:  ismet@amazing-wings.com hollovman34@hotmail.com

Sweden Denmark, Norway: M&C Hansen - Contact: Martin Hansen Phone: +45 21246886
Email: mc@hansen023.dk
 

POLAND: Urszula and Krzysztof Mazepa - ul. Złota Góra 17 37-550 Radymno - POLAND
Phone 0048 697 452 657 e-mail ulasysio@wp.pl

POLAND: Arek Maziarz - POLAND Phone 0048 692-468-569 e-mail info@maziarz-pigeons.pl Zawadka 60 - 33-312 Tęgoborze - woj. małopolskie

USA-Canada: Richard Cass (Las Vegas)+1 702-451-8634  racicfi@covad.net - http://www.questsyndicatelofts.com/

Germany: Josef Schloemer - Email:   Schloemer-Lofts@t-online.de Phone: (+49) 1707850306

Germany: Josef Stroetges - Email: Andrea-Dickmann@t-online.de Tel: +49(0)2163 5714549

Germany: Alexander Gebel -  email: Alexander.Gebel1@www.web.de Tel: +4915202990911

Kuwait, KSA , UAE ,Qatara ,Iraq, Bahrain : Ali Al-Azemi kuwstar@hotmail.com / Salwa, Block 5 - st 102 Home 15 - Kuwait Tel: +965 7040802

Portugal: Jorge Almeida - jorge.santos1967@hotmail.com  - Telemóvel +351 919738122

México: Jose Gutierrez +488-887-0541 josegutierrez68@hotmail.com

Malta: André Scerri -  andrescerri@euroweb.net.mt  Tel: 99498835 - 'Vetmedic Pharmacy', 119 - GZR1707 E. Bernard Street, Gzira, Malta

  Ukrainie - Russia: Anatolii Stryzheniuk Krivoy Rog - Timiryazeva strasse 1-35 Tel. 0038 0564 512361, Mobile :0038 067 7322539 email: anatolijvasilevich@rambler.ru Web-Seite : www.ukr-sportgolub.at.ua

Brazil: Marcio Mattos Borges de Oliveira - Email:  mmborge@terra.com.br  Phone: +55 16 7811-3018 /  +55 16 3235-8471

 

 

 

Click to "Subscribe Mailing List"


 

¿Le gusta la música que oye en nuestra Web?

Una combinación perfecta de tradiciones populares canarias, sonidos de nuestra tierra y nuestra gente, fusionados con una música actual. 10 Temas musicales compuestos y producidos por José Ledesma Batista, que le harán revivir y soñar el pasado. Pulse en estos discos para oír algunos fragmentos y conocer mas acerca de este único, inigualable e irrepetible trabajo.

Cínco Espíritus GuanchesDe Guanches y Piedras