Derby Internacional Arona Tenerife de Colombofilia
International Challenge Race

 

 

 

 

 

   

Click in pigeon line in order to see each pigeon performance.


 

Help for use Filters and sorting options: FILTER HELP / Ayuda para usar los filtros: AYUDA DE FILTROS

|

= K.O. Round Survivor / Superó la Ronda del Premio K.O.
  Origin Pigeon Ring Syndicate Np Time Day Tempo Club
  europe Foto  
Carmen Dark
PERFORMANCE-Foto  
MC2523 / BE-2277159
Est 
Team TOP 10
1 11:02:07,10 1 02:47:07 Club E.U.
  germany Foto  
Moon Foal
PERFORMANCE-Foto  
MC3170 / DV-051-275
Est 
Team Express
1 11:02:08,70 1 02:47:09 Coesfeld/Leiberg Club
  polska Foto  
Pacha
PERFORMANCE-Foto  
MC0439 / PL-0224-7433
Est 
Bogdan Mlynarczyk
1 11:02:10,70 1 02:47:11 Polonia
  belgium Foto  
G-star checked
PERFORMANCE-Foto  
MC3141 / BE-4244997
Est 
Dirk Martens
1 11:02:11,60 1 02:47:12 Eerlijk duurt Langst Moerbeke-Geraardsbe
  netherlands Foto  
Marco The First
PERFORMANCE-Foto  
MC0411 / NL-4011781
Est 
Anton van Oort
1 11:02:12,10 1 02:47:12 Holland Pigeons Club
  slovakia Foto  
Kaja
PERFORMANCE-Foto  
MC0887 / SK-0305-868
Est 
Team Zihlavnik
1 11:02:15,60 1 02:47:16 Slovakia Club
  england Foto  
Olympic Lady
PERFORMANCE-Foto  
MC3434 / GB-N-38096
Est 
Team G & K Jones
1 11:02:16,45 1 02:47:16 RPRA (Pigeon Association)
  croatia Foto  
Maksim
PERFORMANCE-Foto  
MC1308 / CRO-34371
Est 
Team Pudic Family Loft
1 11:02:17,60 1 02:47:18 Croatia Pigeon Club
  Spain Foto  
Sand Mountain
PERFORMANCE-Foto  
MC1585 / FCC-1087626
Est 
Team Félix Santiago - Aday Rguez
1 11:02:17,90 1 02:47:18 Club Los Socios
  ireland Foto  
China doll xox
PERFORMANCE-Foto  
MC3335 / IHU-S-26272
Est 
Team Dylan & Daniel Boylan
1 11:02:18,20 1 02:47:18 Irish Homing Union
  austria Foto  
Chevelle
PERFORMANCE-Foto  
MC0788 / A-309-74-
Est 
Team Garcia & Nagelhofer
1 11:02:18,45 1 02:47:18 VRV - Oberoesterreich
  rumania Foto  
Flor 12
PERFORMANCE-Foto  
MC4331 / RO-010061
Est 
Team Florea Sorin
1 11:02:18,50 1 02:47:18 Romanía
  portugal Foto  
Yany
PERFORMANCE-Foto  
MC2873 / PT-5299411
Est 
Jorge Almeida Santos
1 11:02:22,00 1 02:47:22 Aveiro-Portugal
  malta Foto  
Morata
PERFORMANCE-Foto  
MC0680 / MT-03-5437
Est 
Team Tarcisio & Keith Zammit Loft
1 11:02:24,95 1 02:47:25 Malta Racing Pigeon Club
  south africa Foto  
Jacotte
PERFORMANCE-Foto  
MC2406 / ZA-04042
Est 
Team Triple J Lofts
1 11:02:29,10 1 02:47:29 South Africa Club
  rusia Foto  
Arbat's Sovereign
PERFORMANCE-Foto  
MC2623 / RUS-00778
Est 
Team Dyserthlofts Russia
1 11:02:54,40 1 02:47:54 Club Rusia
  hungary Foto  
Rebecca
PERFORMANCE-Foto  
MC0075 / HUNG-D-894107
Est 
Team Pinter
1 11:03:08,10 1 02:48:08 Hungary Pigeons Club
  slovenia Foto  
Tunika
PERFORMANCE-Foto  
MC1316 / SLOV-107-178
Est 
Team Boris Sovic
1 11:03:13,15 1 02:48:13 Slovenia Club
  czech republic Foto  
Luda
PERFORMANCE-Foto  
MC3156 / CZ-020-739
Est 
Team Svoboda & Lekes
1 11:03:35,20 1 02:48:35 Czech Republic Club
  italia Foto  
Pipo
PERFORMANCE-Foto  
MC2673 / IT-058970
Est 
Team Laro Ervin
1 11:03:57,00 1 02:48:57 Italia
  wales Foto  
Chip Shop Alfie
PERFORMANCE-Foto  
MC1835 / GB-Z-83493
Est 
Team Bagillt
1 11:05:25,60 1 02:50:26 North Wales
  denmark Foto  
Sam
PERFORMANCE-Foto  
MC3482 / DAN-172-6222
Est 
Team Anita & Tage Gravesen
1 11:06:30,00 1 02:51:30 Denmark Club
  norway Foto  
Karina
PERFORMANCE-Foto  
MC3501 / DAN-070-00631
Est 
Team Ray & Svein
1 11:13:09,60 1 02:58:10 Norge Racing Pigeon Club
  moldova Foto  
Dima
PERFORMANCE-Foto  
MC3209 / MD-3034
Est 
Team Fauna Orheiului
1 11:13:13,25 1 02:58:13 Moldova
  scotland Foto  
Jodi
PERFORMANCE-Foto  
MC1843 / SU-8435
Est 
William Donachie
1 11:13:18,05 1 02:58:18 Scottish Homing Union
  ukraine Foto  
Wind Of Changes
PERFORMANCE-Foto  
MC3238 / UA-3320162
Est 
Team R.G.V. & Sidor
1 11:15:32,45 1 03:00:32 Ukraine Club
  belarus Foto  
Grey
PERFORMANCE-Foto  
MC3224 / BY-201
Est 
Team Dobrovolschi Leonid
1 11:39:16,76 1 03:24:17 Belarus Club
  eeuu Foto  
York
PERFORMANCE-Foto  
MC2870 / PT-5280372
Est 
Team Euro/Gem Loft, USA
1 11:56:51,75 1 03:41:52 Euro/Gem

 


 

 

 

 

Fancier's Enjoyment RETURNS

THE UNIQUE REALITY SHOW IN RACING PIGEON SPORT

(The Big race Starts)

 

 



ALL Movies: HERE


 

The Rolls Royce of one loft races in which every competitor has an absolutely equal opportunity for success!

Click for: Entry Form (PDF)

 

220,000.00 Euros*

(Two hundred and twenty Thousand Euro*)

(*2500 Active Pigeons)

THE HIGHEST PRIZE MONEY IN EUROPE

THE HARDEST RACE IN THE WORLD

 

¡Select your path to win!

 

50,000 EURO FIRST PRIZE*

One entered pigeon may be sent with every four reserve pigeon.

1 activate + 4 reserve

A team consists of five pigeons: one entered and four reserve pigeons.

220 euro entry fee

 

BEFORE THE ACTIVATION PERIOD!

Then we will make a individual photo ...

And you can pay then!

¡UNIQUE IN THE WORLD!

  

The race style...
That you are looking for!


Main Race Prizes*

All Prizes are subject to the Terms And Conditions of Entry

Main Race:

1st Pigeon - Trophy, Diploma/Certificate + 50,000 EURO€
2nd Pigeon - Trophy, Diploma/Certificate +
25,000 EURO€
3rd Pigeon - Trophy, Diploma/Certificate +
20,000 EURO€
4th Pigeon - Trophy, Diploma/Certificate +    15,000 EURO€
5th Pigeon - Trophy, Diploma/Certificate +   
10,000 EURO€

6th Pigeon - Medal + Diploma/Certificate +    5,000 EURO€
7th Pigeon - Medal + Diploma/Certificate +    4,000 EURO€
8th Pigeon - Medal + Diploma/Certificate +    3,000 EURO€
9th Pigeon - Medal + Diploma/Certificate +    2,000 EURO€
10th Pigeon - Medal + Diploma/Certificate +    1,000 EURO€
11th to 15th Pigeon - Diploma/Certificate +    900 EURO€
16th to 20th Pigeon - Diploma/Certificate +    800 EURO€
21st to 30th Pigeon - Diploma/Certificate +    500 EURO€
31st to 50th Pigeon - Diploma/Certificate +    240 EURO€
51st to 75th Pigeon - Diploma/Certificate +    100 EURO€
76st to 300th Pigeon - Diploma/Certificate +    50 EURO€
 

Knock Out Winner:
5,000 EURO to the first Knock Out Pigeon


Run-up Competition Prizes

First Hot Spot Gran Canaria Island Race Prizes

1st Pigeon - Trophy, Diploma/Certificate +

A NEW CARFOR THE 1st

2nd Pigeon - Trophy, Diploma/Certificate +    2000 EURO€
3rd Pigeon - Trophy, Diploma/Certificate +    1000 EURO€
4th to 10th Pigeon - Diploma/Certificate +   
220 EURO€
11th to 20th Pigeon - Diploma/Certificate +    100 EURO€

Hot Spot Tree Pigeon Challenge

Trophy, Diploma/Certificate + 1000 EURO€

 

Second Hot Spot Gran Canaria Island Race Prizes

1st Pigeon - Trophy, Diploma/Certificate +

A NEW CARFOR THE 1st

2nd Pigeon - Trophy, Diploma/Certificate +    2000 EURO€
3rd Pigeon - Trophy, Diploma/Certificate +    1000 EURO€
4th to 10th Pigeon - Diploma/Certificate +    220 EURO€
11th to 20th Pigeon - Diploma/Certificate +    100 EURO€

Hot Spot Tree Pigeon Challenge

Trophy, Diploma/Certificate + 1000 EURO€

 

 

Third Hot Spot / Semifinal Race Prizes

1st Pigeon - Trophy, Diploma/Certificate +

A NEW CARFOR THE 1st

2nd Pigeon - Trophy, Diploma/Certificate +    2500 EURO€
3rd Pigeon - Trophy, Diploma/Certificate +    2000 EURO€
4th to 10th Pigeon - Diploma/Certificate +    220 EURO€
11th to 20th Pigeon - Diploma/Certificate +    100 EURO€

Hot Spot Tree Pigeon Challenge

Trophy, Diploma/Certificate + 1000 EURO€


 

Hot Spot Ace Pigeon

Trophy, Diploma/Certificate + 1000 EURO€

 

International Challenge Race

In the Semifinal race, the first entered pigeon from any of the competing countries with more than three individual entrants wins 220 EURO each.
 


Arona-TENERIFE Grand Average Ace Pigeon

1st Pigeon - Trophy, Diploma/Certificate + 5,000 EURO€
2nd Pigeon - Trophy, Diploma/Certificate +   3,000 EURO€
3rd Pigeon - Trophy, Diploma/Certificate +    1,000 EURO€

 

 

 


 

International Arona-TENERIFE Transparent Pigeon Race

 


GOLD RING:

Gold RINGS for 10 first pigeons arrived from Main Race

(The price money are subject to minimum 2500 activate pigeons)

Click here and MAKE YOU RESERVATION TODAY!
(Send pigeons from 1 May to 30 September)

(*min 2500 activated pigeons)


No puede permitirse el perderse...
El Mayor SHOW COLOMBÓFILO ONLINE de la Historia!

Pulse para hacer su reserva cuanto antes!
(Envío de pichones desde el 1 de Mayo al 30 Octubre)

¡La Carrera de los 220.000 EUROS!

220.000 Euros*
(DOSCIENTOS VEINTE MIL EUROS)

En PREMIOS!

+301 Premios a repartir

¡Elige tu forma de GANAR!

301 métodos para TRIUNFAR!


 

El estilo de carrera...
Que buscabas!

Pulse aqui para hacer su reserva cuanto antes!
(Envío de pichones desde el 1 de Mayo al 30 Septiembre-2010)


 

 


Contact Information - JOSE LEDESMA BATISTA

 
 
Spain International
Tel 607 922 922 +34 607 922 922
Fax 922 169 058 +34 922 169 058
email: info@derbyarona.com

Administrative Office
C.San SIlvestre,15 - Llanos de Guaza - Arona - Tenerife - Canary Islands - Spain

 
 
 
 
Our International Agent / Co-ordinators

If you would like to participate in the Roll Royce of the OLR races and the hardest race in the world as a shipper for your country, then please contact us.

Poland: Tomasz Wiczling Tel +48505030047 Fax +48587327817 tomasz.wiczling@pipa.be

USA-Canada: Julio Ramirez +1 714-869-8138   JCRPIGEONS@GMAIL.COM

Belgium: Josef Stroetges - Email: Andrea-Dickmann@t-online.de Tel: +49(0)2163 5714549

Belgium: Creemers & Zoon - Email: creemers@skynet.be Tel: +32 475639828 - Diestersteenweg 403 - 3680 - Maaseik

Belgium: Roger Mertens Tel: +32498143220 Zepperenweg 221 - 3800 Sint-Truiden - Belgie mertens.roger@telenet.be

Holland: Josef Stroetges - Email: Andrea-Dickmann@t-online.de Tel: +49(0)2163 5714549

 Holland: Sjaak Buwalda - Email: Buwaldaj@hotmail.com  Tel: +31 6 27106716 - Wytlansdykje 11, 8566 JG Nijemirdum - Nethelands

Portugal: Paulo Campos - Telemóvel 930 586 719 mail: paulo@pipa.be - Portugal

Colombia: Mario Echéverry - echeverrimario@yahoo.com

France: Xavier Benoit - burillon.laurence@neuf.fr & xavier.benoit9@gmail.com Tel: +33751681367

Slovakia: Daniel Krajcik – Tel +421907280336 email: d.krajcik@gmail.com

Czech republic: Daniel Krajcik – Tel +421907280336 email: d.krajcik@gmail.com

  Croatia, Bosnia and Serbya: Filip Pudic - S.Dubravcicá, 16 - 35000 Slavonski Brod - Croatia email:  pudic.filip@gmail.com  Tel: + 385 95 522 9652

Austria: Daniel Krajcik – Tel +421907280336 email: d.krajcik@gmail.com

NEW ZEALAND: Ron McFadyen -  59 McSaveneys Road
Marshlands, Christchurch 8051 Phone:- ++6433851129 e-mail:  ron@kerzan.co.nz

Germany: Josef Schloemer - Email:   Schloemer-Lofts@t-online.de Phone: (+49) 1707850306

Germany: Josef Stroetges - Email: Andrea-Dickmann@t-online.de Tel: +49(0)2163 5714549

Germany: Alexander Gebel -  email: alexander.gebel@web.de Tel: +4915202990911

Hungary: Horváth Tamás - info.tommizoo@gmail.com - Tel: +36308119659

Romania & Moldova: Cristuinea Florin - Olt - Corabia - Strada Florea Geara, Nr.25
Telefon +40761.585.055 - e-mail:
columbodromulcorabia@yahoo.com

Italia: Lorenzo Ghiacci - Telefon  +39.329.532.79.10 - e-mail:  ice.ghiacci@libero.it - l.ghiacci@emiconac.it

  UK - Scotland - Welsh:  Chris Sutton - chris@csutton.fsnet.co.uk 0044 1530242548 – 0044 7792356330

Bulgaria/Serbia: Georgi Vidrov - Tel +359878699857 - email: georgi_vidrov@abv.bg

Bulgaria: Cristuinea Florin - Telefon +40761.585.055 - e-mail: columbodromulcorabia@yahoo.com

Lithuania - Estonia - Letonia: Renatas Usas - Tel: +37068742111 renatasusas@gmail.com

Turkey: A.Tayyar Basaran Tel - 00 90 532 442 73 23 Turkguci Koyu, Corlu / Tekirdag, E-mail : volandi@mynet.com

Sweden Denmark, Norway: M&C Hansen - Contact: Martin Hansen Phone: +45 21246886
Email: mc@hansen023.dk

Kuwait, KSA , UAE ,Qatara ,Iraq, Bahrain : Mohammad Ali Jasim Al Mannaei - Tel: 0097455590566 - m.e.alkhaldi@gmail.com

Malta: André Scerri -  andrescerri@euroweb.net.mt  Tel: 99498835 - 'Vetmedic Pharmacy', 119 - GZR1707 E. Bernard Street, Gzira, Malta

  Ukrainie - Russia: Anatolii Stryzheniuk Krivoy Rog - Timiryazeva strasse 1-35 Tel. 0038 0564 512361, Mobile :0038 067 7322539 email: anatolijvasilevich@rambler.ru Web-Seite : www.ukr-sportgolub.at.ua

México: Walter Bauer 4432274274 wbauerg@gmail.com

Thailand: Pornchai Charnsethikul - Bangkok - Mobile 6684-1605848 Fax 662-7275357 - pornchaismeco@gmail.com

South Africa: Jurie Erwee - JurieE@TSHWANE.GOV.ZA +27 (0)74 114 7621

South Africa: Robert Swanepoel - Tel +27 83 407 5249 - benzing@telkomsa.net

India: Ivan Phillips - Direct +919444260205  ivanp@pipa.be

 

¿Le gusta la música que oye en nuestra Web?

Una combinación perfecta de tradiciones populares canarias, sonidos de nuestra tierra y nuestra gente, fusionados con una música actual. 10 Temas musicales compuestos y producidos por José Ledesma Batista, que le harán revivir y soñar el pasado. Pulse en estos discos para oír algunos fragmentos y conocer mas acerca de este único, inigualable e irrepetible trabajo.

Cínco Espíritus GuanchesDe Guanches y Piedras